UK FIGHT SCENE

SHOWS
FIGHTS

ONLY £5 a MONTH
Unlimited Access to UK Fight Videos

Loading Events

Events for September 2021 › UK Fight Scene

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
30
31
1
2
3
4

Sandee K1 Novice Open June 2021

SKS Empire Fight Night Sep 2021

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

WTKA Intercontinental Open September 2021

Stand Up War 4

12

Immortal Champions London Sept 2021

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Kids Supershow Bishop Aukland Sep 2021

Siam Wars 3 Glasgow

26
27
28
29
30
1
2

S3 Fight League October 2021

3
+ Export Events

1 Harry Reece Karma vs Harley Cook Team Underground – Junior Muay Thai 55kg – Cook wins
2 Jacob M Silver Spirit vs Yusuf Miah Team Underground – Junior Muay Thai 40kg – Miah wins
3 Mitchell Lesley Karma vs Frazer Chin Team Underground – Junior Muay Thai 55kg – Chin wins
4 Demi Newman Silver Spirit vs Maddison Langley-Follows Team Underground – Junior Muay Thai 42kg – Langley-Follows wins
5 Ariana Tzinti Independant vs Nadine Abou Saada Shootfighers – K-1 50kg – Saada wins
6 Daniel Lawrence Onimusha MMA vs Mark Knight Team Underground – Amateur MMA 68kg – Knight wins via submission
7 Johnson Oladuji Jackapong vs George Buttigieg Team Underground – Muay Thai 88kg – Buttigieg wins
8 Michael Brown Independant vs Stefano Catacoli Team Underground – Pro MMA 66kg – Catacoli wins via submission
9 Tommy Bolden Team Stay Busy vs Jovan Majstorovic Team Underground – Amateur MMA 84kg – Majstorovic wins via submission
10 James Carter Independant vs Robert Collins Team Underground – Boxing 95kg – Collins wins
11 Marcus Stephenson Team Stay Busy vs Steve Cooke Team Underground – Pro MMA 84kg – Cooke wins via submission
12 Greg Standen Independant vs Wesley Graham Yorkies – Boxing 79kg – Graham wins
13 David Laker Independant vs Mauricio Clarke Team Underground – Amateur MMA 57kg – Clarke wins via TKO
14 Bradley Dunn Team Stay Busy vs Andrew Rodger Team Underground – Amateur MMA 70kg – Rodger wins via submission
15 Tom Blower Titan Fighter vs Zach Gillam Team Underground Amateur MMA 72kg – Blower wins via submission
16 Indy Box Brotherhood vs Shanelle Dyer Team Underground – Amateur MMA 54kf – Box wins via submission
17 John Liley Team Stay Busy vs Thomas Paull Team Underground – Pro MMA 77kg – Paull wins via TKO
18 John Davenport Independant vs Lewis Livings Team Underground – Boxing 100kg – Livings wins via TKO
19 Wayne Greydenes Onimusha MMA vs Freddie Haggerty Team Underground – Amateur MMA 57kg – Haggerty wins via submission

1 Alfie Forgan Shinkic vs Enzo Raponi Surrey MAC – Junior Muay Thai – Raponi wins
2 Theo Miringou Keddles and Bruce vs Jospeh Gosling Shinkick – Demo
3 Connor Keane Kelles and Bruce vs Alfie Pearse Jaidee – N Class – Pearse wins
4 Jacob Johnson Keddles and Bruce vs AJ Moti BC Muay Thai – N Class – Johnson wins
5 Amar Moti BC Muay Thai vs Alfie Hill Fierce Muay Thai – N Class – Hill wins
6 Xanthe Keddle Keddles and Bruce vs Tallie Welsh Lookborai – N Class – Welsh wins
7 Kickos Katsa Keddles and Brice vs Jacob Parvin Dojo Woking – Boxing – Katsa wins via TKO @1:05 R2
8 Lewis Green Team Tieu vs Sami Triki Saibadee – N Class – Triki wins
9 Rex Keddle Keddles and Bruce vs Aman Game BC Muay Thai – N Class – Keddle wins
10 Jack Everett Dojo Woking vs Josh Iats Gym IFA – Boxing – Everett wins via TKO @1:30 R2
11 Colin Wilby Keddles and Bruce vs Ben Earl BA MMA – K-1
12 Sam McWilliams Dojo Woking vs Warren Thomas Gym IFA – Boxing – McWilliams wins
13 Roland Ogun Keddles and Bruce vs Jamie Brown Gym IFA – Boxing
14 Elia Spaducci Keddles and Bruce vs Romain Gilbert Saibadee – C Class – Gilbert wins
15 Sam Shanahan Shinkick vs Tom Davies Fierce – C Class – Shanahan wins
16 Louis Kamara Stamina SDK1 vs Calvin Reynolds Team Reynold – K-1 – Kamara wins
17 Max Taafe Shinkick vs Aaron Duvigneau Raptors – C Class – Duvigneau wins

Fight 1 Mitchell Young (The Combat Academy in Hereford) vs Henry Putton (Combat Warriors Bristol) 72kg N Class Muay Thai – Putton wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 2 Ffion Lewis (Celtic Pride) vs Tallie Welsh (Lookborari) 59kg N Class – Welshe wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 3 Nathaniel Williams (Phoenix in Western) vs Joe Burt (Fighting Tigers in Hointon) 95kg – Ends in a Split Draw
Fight 4 Chris Thomas (Celtic Pride) vs Miguel Iuz Farrer (FSC in Exeter) 80kg C Class – Iuz Farrer wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 5 Sol Morrish (FSC in Exeter) vs Harry Byrne (Eagles Barry) 75kg N Class – Morrish wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 6 Ricky Poole (Phraya Pichai Pontypool) vs Thomas Armstrong (Pulse Gym) 90kg K1 – Poole wins via Split Decision
Fight 7 Cei Evens (Celtic Pride) vs Harley Vermigle (KMT) 57kg C Class – Evens wins via TKO
Fight 8 Jordan Quigley (Celtic Pride) vs Barry Hartason (FSC Muay Thai) N Class – Hartason wins via TKO (stoppage due to dislocated shoulder)
Fight 9 Issac Downes (KGB Swansea) vs Sam Chand (Flawless MMA) Amateur K1 72kg – Chand wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 10 Ellis Lewis (Celtic Pride) vs Josh Ogborn (Combar Warriors in Bristol) 67kg C Class Muay Thai – Lewis wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 11 Patryk Hagley (FSC Exeter) vs Carmeron Phillips (Phoenix in Western) 70kg C Class – Ends in a Split Draw
Fight 12 Jack Evans (KGB Swansea) vs Charlie Byrne (Eagles Barry) 73kg K1 – Evans wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 13 Lewis Armstrong (Newport MMA) vs Wesley O’Neill K1 – Armstrong wins via TKO
Fight 14 Jason Jenkins (Celtic Pride) vs Mohammed Alam (Fighting Tigers) 63kg K1 – Jenkins wins via TKO (stoppage due to cut)
Fight 15 Dan Scott (PCT Bristol) vs Alex Lanculescu (The COmbat Academy) 92kg K1 – Ends in a Draw
Fight 16 Lewys Pugh (Celtic Pride) vs George Lynch (Combat Warriors) 77kg B Class WRSA Southern Area Title Fight – Lynch wins via Unanimous Decision

Fight 1 Zakee Hamed vs Josh Cooper N Class 50kg – Cooper wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 2 Renell Simon vs Brad Finn N Class 63kg – Finn wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 3 Athena Bashar vs Deena Jason N Class 63kg – Bashar wins via Split Decision
Fight 4 Helder Tavares vs Kuba Wiesniewski 68kg N Class – Tavares wins via TKO
Fight 5 Elias Bourgeois vs Conor 82kg C Class – Bourgeois wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 6 Sabir Hussain vs Teshi Cheema 61kg C Class – Ends in a Draw
Fight 7 Alex Donnelly vs Guppy Singh 65kg C Class – Donnelly wins via Split Decision
Fight 8 Jenin Nasiri vs Zack McLaren 72.5kg C Class – Nasiri wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 9 Chris Floury vs Rupert Thorpe 70kg C Class – Thorpe wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 10 Ali Safari vs Ching Mac 71kg C Class – Safari wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 11 Miles Blay vs Zac Wakefield 75kg B Class – Blay wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 12 Elia Dewu vs Ewelina Sobczak 56kg B Class – Dewu wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 13 Josias Gomes vs Thai Barlow 55.3kg A Class UKMF British Title – Barlow wins via Unanimous Decision
Fight 14 Kieran Peart vs Bradley Heason 72.5kg A Class UKMF British Title – Peart wins via TKO

Combat Kings 11th September 2021

 

Fight 1

66kg Semi Pro Boxing

3 x 2m rounds

Blue Corner

Fight Club Gym

David Burdys 0-1  – Winner Majority Decision

Vs

Red Corner

MACSimum MMA

Aedan Mcleman 0-1

 

Fight 2

61kg Amateur K1 Kickboxing

Shin pads, no knees to the head

Blue Corner

Urban Guerrillas

Cameron Miller – Winner UD

Vs

Red Corner

Omega MMA

Scott Baxter

Debut Fighters

 

Fight 3 Split Decision DRAW

65kg Pro-Am Full Muay Thai Rules

Shin pads and elbow pads

5 x 1.5m Rounds

Blue Corner

Urban Guerrillas

Callan Beverage 2W & 2L

Vs

Red Corner

Fighting Fight Gym

Aaron Grant 3W & 1L

 

Fight 4

68kg Pro-Am Full Muay Thai Rules

Elbow pads only

5 x 1.5m Rounds

Blue Corner

Urban Guerrillas

Ross Moore

Vs

Red Corner

Fighters Hive

Flynn Shanks – Winner MD (check)

Debut Fighters

 

Fight 5unintentional Foul No Contest

64kg C Class Muay Thai

No pads & No knees or elbows to the head

5 x 1.5m Rounds

Blue Corner

Endangered MMA

Jamie Allen 3W 1L

Vs

Red Corner

Black Box Muay Thai

Gary Fraser 1W 2L

 

Fight 6

62kg N Class Muay Thai

Shin pads, no knees or elbows to the head

5 x 1.5m Rounds

Blue Corner

Urban Guerrillas

Jack Foote 0-0

Vs

Red Corner

D-unit

Craig Kirkpatrick 0-1 Winner UD

 

Fight 7

71kg Amateur K1 Kickboxing

Shin pads, no knees to the head.

3 x 2m Rounds

Blue Corner

Results Gym

Athen Petrie 0-0  Winner UD

Vs

Red Corner

IKMS

Oscar Schul 0W 1L

 

Fight 8Majority Draw

95kg Amateur K1

Shin pads, no knees to the head

3 x 2m Rounds

Blue Corner

Punisher K1

Kamil Witkowski 2W 1L

Vs

Red Corner

Fighters Hive

Cammy Murray 2W 1L  

 

Fight 9

73kg Pro-Am Full Muay Thai Rules

Elbow pads and shin pads

5 x 1.5m Rounds

Blue Corner

Urban Guerrillas

Aaron Main 0-0

Vs

Red Corner

Black Box Muay Thai

Antony Reilly 0-0  Winner rd4 Tko

 

Fight 10 – Split Draw

82kg Pro-Am Full Muay Thai Rules

Elbow pads and shin pads

5 x 1.5m Rounds

Blue Corner

Urban Guerrillas

Shaun Campbell 0-0, 1-0 MMA

Vs

Red Corner

Endangered MMA

Peter Horvath 0-0

 

Fight 11 Main Event of the Evening

70kg Pro-Am Full Muay Thai Rules

5 x 2m Rounds

Scottish Pro-Am Muay Thai Title

Blue Corner

Urban Guerrillas

Jamesie Dunnachie 4W & 1L

Vs

Red Corner

D-unit

Blair Henderson 5W & 1L – Winner Rd 1 TKO

Previous
Next

International Fight Scene Events

UK Fight Scene brings you all kinds of Muay Thai and K-1 shows from around the country but what shows are happening around the world?

If you need some action to get you through today, here are some of our favourite fights from Muay Thai and K-1 history!

MAX Muay Thai

Listed ranked K1 fighters of every weight class from the UK recorded courtesy of UK K1 Rankings.

ABOUT US

The UK Fight Scene Team work non-stop to bring you access to amateur K-1, Muay Thai, Boxing and MMA fights from around the country.

 

We work with the hard-working promoters and fighters that make these brilliant events happen – yet, are often overlooked. We want to ensure that you know of every show we plan to film, where it will take place as well as be able to watch every exciting moment of every night – all for a subscription of only £5 a month. That’s £1.15 for (on average) 32 new fights a week!