2019 K1 Rankings

Mens K1 Rankings

1. Thai Barlow
2. Kristian Hynes
3. Gary Laws
4. Joe Le Mare
5. Andy Hughes
6. Ricardo Co
7. Reece Tompson
8. James Bird
9. Liam McGrandles
10. James Nichol

1. Gavin Levy
2. Yousif Ibrahim (see Fighter’s Page)
3. Kieran Parton
4. George Griffiths
5. Christian Jopling
6. Kalem John
7. Kristian Atkinson
8. Ross Laidlaw
9. Kyle Todd
10. Jamil Grant

1, Christian Jopling
2. David Airnes
3. Andrew Liddell
4. Jake Crawford
5. Chris Whittle
6. Leigh Hendey
7. Sami Salem
8. Yusef Ali
9. Kyron Osborne
10. Radoi Constantin

1. Bailey Sugden
2. Mo Abdurahman
3. Andy Turland (see Fighter’s Page)
4. Leif Taggart
5. Chris Shaw
6. Nathan Ryder
7. Gary Laws
8. Stephen Williams
9. Matteo Capobianco
10. Sami Salem

1. Bailey Sugden 
2. Mo Abdurahman
3. Charlie Peters
4. Solomon Llefleur
5. Gvidas Semionovas
6. Andy Turland
7. Robert Geczei
8. Ben Woolliss
9. Joe Himsworth 
10. Leif Taggart

1. Charlie Peters
2. Naqqash Khan
3. Dominik Matusz
4. Marcel Adeyemi
5. Solomon Lefleur
6. Ben Woollis
7. Joe Himsworth
8. Radislav Pavlovic
9. Merlin Gallery
10. Reinaldo Santos

1. Giannis Skordilis 
2. Robert Vereyken
3. Oleg Dilveschi
4. Ben Wooliss
5. William Goldie-Galloway
6. Dominik Matusz
7. Fabio Barross 
8. Joe Himsworth
9. Sam Omomogbe 
10. Nathan Epps

1. Fabio Barros 
2. Robert Vereyken
3. Joe Craven
4. Valentin Mogos 
5. Dean Blunt
6. Dominik Matusz
7. Ameen Alkailany
8. Jason Bint
9. Kyle Todd
10. Marcel Adeyemi

1. Wilker Barros
2. Yusef AliTaleb
3. Patrick Bumba
4. Craig Shadforth
5. Ash Griffiths
6. Jack Bullock
7. Marley Zwanneberg
8. Valentin Mogos
9. Mike Hill
10. Luke Berry

1. Jamie Bates
2. Dean Pattinson
3. Adam Hadfield
4. Tommy King
5. Kevin Ward
6. Wilker Barros
7. Nick Samways
8. Dawid Blaszke
9. Marcus Powell
10. Karl Johnston

1. Kevin Ward
2. Adam Hadfiled
3. Nick Samways
4. Karl Johnston
5. Tommy King
6. Jordan Smith
7. Mark Casserly
8. Dave Rintoul
9. Marc Navarro
10. Christoher Lovell

1. Darren Anstey
2. Jordan Smith 
3. Colin Murphy
4. Louis king 
5. Romello da Silva
6. Scott Cocking
7. Juan Cervantes
8. Darren Howieson 
9. Bartosz Franik 
10. Leon Jason

1. Darren Anstey 
2. Louis King 
3. David Zetolofsky
4. Romello da Silva
5. Leon Ash
6. Chris Bax
7. Niall Hester
8. Dave McMahon
9. Joe Roberts
10. Kurt Johnson

1. Mateusz Duczmal
2. Fraser Weightman
3. Shaun Forde
4. Jakub Doman
5. Dumitru Andries
6. Aundre Groce
7. Milad Salemi
8. Jack Layton
9. Jon Mills
10. Luke Trevelyan

1. Daniel Sam 
2. Arnold Oborotov
3. Lukasz Krupadziorow 
4. Kaz Mwamba
5. Dawid Zoltaszek
6. Fraser Weightman
7. Hafiz Bakhshaliiyev
8. Rick Dale
9. Kerone Davis
10. Aundre Groce

Womens K1 Rankings

1. Amy Pirnie
2. Yazzy Harris
3. Leigh Newton
4. Lauren Silence
5. Jo Clemmens
6. Michelle Page
7. Tracey Phelps

1. Hadiqa Abdul
2. Maria Lam
3. Stephanie Pezot
4. Ashleigh Johnson
5. Sophie Evans

1. Iman Barlow
2. Nicola Kaye
3. Grace Ann Spicer
4. Ferial Ammeroedien
5. Sofia Christadolou
6. Helen Wilson
7. Nicole Comerford
8. Chantelle Tippett
9. Charlotte Andrews
10. Laura Prouse

1. Lubena Jane Iske 
2. Iony Lawrence 
3. Elia Dewu

1. Jessica Teevan
2. Nicola Barke
3. Yazzy Harris 
4. Niamh Kinehan
5. Jo Price
6. Hannah Turner
7. Linzi Edwards
8. Bryony Tyrell
9. Kerry Hughes
10. Nicole Comerford

1. Niam Kinehan
2. Nicola Barke
3. Claire Marie Clements
4. Katie Rand
5. Clarissa Pryor
6. Samantha Mcharg-Wyatt
7. Dani Blair
8. Ruth Bell

1. Sarah Worsford
2. Nicola Barke
3. Claire Marie Clements
4. Jackie Timmins
5. Jodie Jacobs
6. Melanie Evans
7. Niam Kinehan
8. Kayleigh McGregor
9. Katie Rand
10. Salheoldine Thomas

1. Nicola Barke

1. Kate Bowerbank
2. Jodie Jacobs
3. Lucy Colville
4. Amy Campbell
5. Lisa McCullum
6. Dina Gurung
7. Jen Strickland

1. Jodie Jacobs
2. Kate Bowerback
3. Jen Strickland
4. Lisa McCullum

Kids K1 Rankings

-30kg Boys
1. Billy Walker McGUIGAN ACADEMY

-25kg Boys
1. Cohen Nugent McGUIGAN ACADEMY
2. Billy Walker McGUIGAN ACADEMY

-20kg Girls
1. Hannah Khan TIGERz GYM

-35kg Boys
1. Ronnie Suttie SEMTEX GYM

-30kg Boys
1. Archie Khakhian GUARDIAN ACADEMY
2. Blake Caswell EAST AREA
3. Joe Boy Clearly KARMA

-25kg Boys
1. Liam Little MILLENNIUM MARTIAL ARTS
2. Nathan Mcevoy MILLENNIUM MARTIAL ARTS

-35kg Girls
1. Roma Patsalides STORM GYM

-30kg Girls
1. Roma Patsalides STORM GYM
2. Aoife Kavagnah SEMTEX GYM

-45kg Boys
1. Alexander Stuart KARMA
2. Filip Tatara WARRIOR GYM
3. David Majevski TEAM UNDERGROUND
4. Alfie Blackwell TEAM UNDERGROUND

-40kg Boys
1. Ishav Rai STORM GYM
2. Fred Philips SEMTEX GYM
3. Zak Jarvis TEAM UNDERGROUND
4. Zhein Ali INNOVATION MA
5. Antonio Vagnoni STORM GYM

-35kg Boys
1. Liam Hughes LOOKBORAI
2. Stevie Lee Weldrake CONTENDER GYM
3. Zhein Ali INNOVATION MARTIAL ARTS

-30kg Boys
1. Stevie Lee Weldrake CONTENDER GYM
2. Leighton Robinson MILLENNIUM MARTIAL ARTS
3. Reade Cunningham MILLENNIUM MARTIAL ARTS

-25kg Boys
1. Rehaan Choudhary STORM GYM
2. Jake McCormack GUARDIAN ACADEMY

-45kg Girls
1. Madison How-Daley SEMTEX
2. Lilly Cook STORM GYM
3. Tiffany Squiries GUARDIAN ACADEMY

-40kg Girls
1. Lilly Cook STORM GYM
2. Elle Harbour LIONS WATFORD
3. Thea Patsalides STORM GYM
4. Lily Dodson-Finn STORM GYM

-35kg Girls
1. Rylee Hall KNOWLSEY ACADEMY
2. Faye Marshall TROJAN ACADEMY

-30kg Girls
1. Millie Terry TROJAN ACADEMY

-60kg Boys
1. Levi Thompson MILLENNIUM MARTIAL ARTS

-55kg Boys
1. Joe Green NAM YANG WARRIORS
2. Ayman Chabira EAST FINCHLEY COMBAT
3. Sam Beal TKO ELITE

-50kg Boys
1. Sid Philips SEMTEX GYM
2. Santino Mawjeski TEAM UNDERGROUND
3. Brooke Coulson MILLENNIUM MARTIAL ARTS
4. Ted Egriderliver RENEGADE

-45kg Boys
1. Alfie O’Connor TEAM UNDERGROUND
2. Sam Campbell KICKS MARTIAL ARTS

-40kg Boys
1. Sam Campbell KICKS MARTIAL ARTS
2. Esa Khan TIGERz GYM

-35kg Boys
1. Fred Hagerty TEAM UNDERGROUND
2. Liudas Prusinksis TKO ELITE

-55kg Girls
1. Annie Roasam LOOKBORAI

-50kg Girls
1. Brooke Coulson MILLENNIUM MARTIAL ARTS

-45kg Girls
1. Sky Tonkinson FOUNDRY MUAY THAI

-40kg Girls
1. Ellie Garfield FOUNDRY MUAY THAI

-60kg Boys
1. Tyler Sharpe SFX GYM

-55kg Boys
1. Tyler Sharpe SFX GYM
2. Cori McClean TEAM UNDERGROUND

-50kg Boys
1. David Cooke TEAM UNDERGROUND
2. Arjun Rai STORM GYM
3. Brennan Fox EAST AREA
4. Fin Cook KAANG RAANG
5. Sham Singh TKO ELITE

-45kg Boys
1. Mason Sloan STORM GYM
2. Alfie Wilkinson RENEGADE GYM

-55kg Girls
1. Ellie Barker HANUMAN MUAY THAI
2. Kesia Dempsey SOUTHEND COMBAT ACADEMY
3. McKenna Wade MILLENNIUM MARTIAL ARTS

-70kg Boys
1. Jamie Brown KICKS MARTIAL ARTS
2. Yves Brusnello SOUTHEN COMBAT ACADEMY

-65kg Boys
1. Jamie Brown KICKS MARTIAL ARTS
1. Liam Bowmaker MILLENIUM MARTIAL ARTS
2. Chayden Carpenter TKO ELITE

-55kg Boys
1. Jordan Swinton LOOKBORAI
2. Connor Frame TEAM UNDERGROUND

-50kg Boys
1. Jordan Swinton LOOKBORAI

Listed ranked K1 fighters of every weight class from the UK recorded courtesy of UK K1 Rankings.